Search This Blog

Wednesday, March 17, 2010

11th European Individual Chess Championships:Round 10 and 11 results and final standings

The tenth rounds of the 11th European Individual Chess Championships were played on Tuesday. Here are the results from the top boards:

Women's Championship
-------------------------
(the player on the left had the white pieces in the game):


Round 10 on 2010/03/16 at 15:30

Bo.No.NameFEDRtgPts.ResultPts.NameFEDRtgNo.
113LTUIMCmilyte ViktorijaLTU24851 - 07IMMuzychuk AnnaSLO2533SLO3
25SWEGMCramling PiaSWE252371 - 07GMStefanova AntoanetaBUL2555BUL1
322UKRIMUshenina AnnaUKR2452½ - ½GMKosintseva TatianaRUS2524RUS4
46FRAGMSebag MarieFRA25061 - 0WGMGalojan LilitARM2380ARM41
531RUSIMRomanko MarinaRUS24090 - 1GMSocko MonikaPOL2465POL17
619GREIMDembo YelenaGRE2457½ - ½WGMZawadzka JolantaPOL2404POL32
727AUTIMMoser EvaAUT243761 - 06IMJavakhishvili LelaGEO2500GEO8
89UKRWGMZhukova NataliaUKR249261 - 06WGMKovanova BairaRUS2385RUS38
928GEOIMKhurtsidze NinoGEO24346½ - ½6GMHoang Thanh TrangHUN2487HUN11
1045RUSWGMGirya OlgaRUS23626½ - ½6IMRajlich IwetaPOL2459POL18
1135RUSWGMSavina AnastasiaRUS239161 - 06WFMGunina ValentinaRUS2457RUS20
1221FRAIMSkripchenko AlmiraFRA245661 - 06IMSedina ElenaITA2334ITA56
1325UKRIMMuzychuk MariyaUKR24446½ - ½6WGMBodnaruk AnastasiaRUS2384RUS40
14126BLRWFMZiaziulkina NastassiaBLR21886½ - ½6IMKovalevskaya EkaterinaRUS2438RUS26
152RUSIMKosintseva NadezhdaRUS25541 - 0IMVasilevich TatjanaUKR2414UKR30
1633NEDGMPeng ZhaoqinNED24011 - 0IMDanielian ElinaARM2491ARM10
1742RUSIMMatveeva SvetlanaRUS2373½ - ½IMPaehtz ElisabethGER2486GER12
1814GEOGMDzagnidze NanaGEO24791 - 0WIMMolchanova TatjanaRUS2369RUS43
1954GEOWGMCharkhalashvili IngaGEO23381 - 0IMMelia SalomeGEO2467GEO16
2023GEOIMKhotenashvili BelaGEO2448½ - ½WGMGuramishvili SopikoGEO2266GEO88
2168RUSWGMNebolsina VeraRUS23101 - 0GMArakhamia-Grant KetevanSCO2447SCO24

To see all of the results from this round of play for the Women's Championship click on the following link:
http://chess-results.com/tnr29568.aspx?art=2&rd=10&lan=1&turdet=YES&flag=30&m=-1&wi=1000

Here were the standings after 10 rounds of play in the Women's Championship:


Rk.NameFEDRtgIPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 Rpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1LTUIMCmilyte ViktorijaLTU24858,5048,059,52622118,56,561,941019,4
2SWEGMCramling PiaSWE25238,0048,059,526771197,061,941019,4
3POLGMSocko MonikaPOL24657,5052,065,025951186,161,841018,4
4FRAGMSebag MarieFRA25067,5049,060,025551187,340,66106,6
5BULGMStefanova AntoanetaBUL25557,0053,066,52552117,57,420,08100,8
6SLOIMMuzychuk AnnaSLO25337,0052,566,02550117,57,180,32103,2
7RUSGMKosintseva TatianaRUS25247,0051,564,025951187,010,99109,9
8POLWGMZawadzka JolantaPOL24047,0051,563,524781175,881,121011,2
9AUTIMMoser EvaAUT24377,0048,559,525171175,791,211012,1
10UKRWGMZhukova NataliaUKR24927,0048,559,525561187,130,87108,7
11FRAIMSkripchenko AlmiraFRA24567,0048,059,52514117,56,590,91109,1
12UKRIMUshenina AnnaUKR24527,0046,557,02511117,56,580,92109,2
13GREIMDembo YelenaGRE24577,0046,057,025451186,731,271012,7
14RUSWGMSavina AnastasiaRUS23917,0045,056,024841175,631,371013,7
15UKRIMMuzychuk MariyaUKR24446,5050,563,52550117,55,871,631016,3
16RUSIMKosintseva NadezhdaRUS25546,5050,563,02540117,57,63-0,1310-1,3
17GEOIMKhurtsidze NinoGEO24346,5049,561,52526117,56,061,441014,4
18ARMWGMGalojan LilitARM23806,5049,061,52473116,55,051,451521,8
19HUNGMHoang Thanh TrangHUN24876,5049,061,024421177,55-0,5510-5,5
20POLIMRajlich IwetaPOL24596,5047,559,52477117,57,160,34103,4
21RUSIMRomanko MarinaRUS24096,5047,559,024881175,811,191011,9
22BLRWFMZiaziulkina NastassiaBLR21886,5046,557,52543117,52,485,021575,3
23RUSWGMNebolsina VeraRUS23106,5046,057,02436116,54,561,941529,1
24GEOGMDzagnidze NanaGEO24796,5044,556,024721177,11-0,1110-1,1
25RUSIMKovalevskaya EkaterinaRUS24386,5043,555,02457117,57,120,38103,8
26RUSWGMBodnaruk AnastasiaRUS23846,5043,552,523511065,420,58158,7
27RUSWGMGirya OlgaRUS23626,5043,054,02373116,56,310,19152,8
28NEDGMPeng ZhaoqinNED24016,5042,552,52411116,56,330,17101,7
29GEOWGMCharkhalashvili IngaGEO23386,5040,551,52399116,55,570,931513,9

To see the entire crosstable click on the following link:
http://chess-results.com/tnr29568.aspx?art=1&rd=10&lan=1&turdet=YES&flag=30&m=-1&wi=1000

Round 11 results
----------------
These were the results from the eleventh and final round of play (the player on the left had the white pieces in the game):


Round 11 on 2010/03/17 at 15:30

Bo.No.NameFEDRtgPts.ResultPts.NameFEDRtgNo.
15SWEGMCramling PiaSWE252381 - 0IMCmilyte ViktorijaLTU2485LTU13
217POLGMSocko MonikaPOL2465½ - ½GMSebag MarieFRA2506FRA6
31BULGMStefanova AntoanetaBUL25557½ - ½7IMSkripchenko AlmiraFRA2456FRA21
43SLOIMMuzychuk AnnaSLO25337½ - ½7IMUshenina AnnaUKR2452UKR22
54RUSGMKosintseva TatianaRUS252471 - 07WGMSavina AnastasiaRUS2391RUS35
632POLWGMZawadzka JolantaPOL240470 - 17WGMZhukova NataliaUKR2492UKR9
727AUTIMMoser EvaAUT243770 - 17IMDembo YelenaGRE2457GRE19
82RUSIMKosintseva NadezhdaRUS25541 - 0GMPeng ZhaoqinNED2401NED33
911HUNGMHoang Thanh TrangHUN2487½ - ½IMRomanko MarinaRUS2409RUS31
1040RUSWGMBodnaruk AnastasiaRUS2384½ - ½GMDzagnidze NanaGEO2479GEO14
1118POLIMRajlich IwetaPOL24591 - 0WGMCharkhalashvili IngaGEO2338GEO54
1241ARMWGMGalojan LilitARM23800 - 1IMMuzychuk MariyaUKR2444UKR25
1326RUSIMKovalevskaya EkaterinaRUS24381 - 0WGMGirya OlgaRUS2362RUS45
1468RUSWGMNebolsina VeraRUS23100 - 1IMKhurtsidze NinoGEO2434GEO28
158GEOIMJavakhishvili LelaGEO250060 - 1WFMZiaziulkina NastassiaBLR2188BLR126
1652GEOIMGvetadze SopioGEO234261 - 06IMMkrtchian LilitARM2503ARM7
1712GERIMPaehtz ElisabethGER248661 - 06WIMFranciskovic BorkaCRO2245CRO101
1861SRBWGMChelushkina IrinaSRB231960 - 16IMGaponenko InnaUKR2472UKR15
1920RUSWFMGunina ValentinaRUS245761 - 06IMMatveeva SvetlanaRUS2373RUS42
2056ITAIMSedina ElenaITA23346½ - ½6IMKhotenashvili BelaGEO2448GEO23
2188GEOWGMGuramishvili SopikoGEO22666½ - ½6WGMZdebskaja NataliaUKR2390UKR36
2238RUSWGMKovanova BairaRUS23856½ - ½6WIMSchneider VeronikaHUN2314HUN64

To see all of the results from round 11 for the Women's Championship click on the following link:
http://chess-results.com/tnr29568.aspx?art=2&rd=11&lan=1&turdet=YES&flag=30&m=-1&wi=1000

Final Standings
----------------
Congratulations to Grandmaster Pia Cramling for winning the 11th European Women's Individual Chess Championship. Cramling finished the event with a score of 9 points (8 wins, 2 draws and one loss).In second place was WGM/IM Viktorija Cmilyte with 8.5 points (7 wins, 3 draws and a loss). In third place was Monika Socko with a score of 8 points (6 wins, 4 draws and a loss).



Final Ranking after 11 Rounds

Rk.NameFEDRtgIPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 Rpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1SWEGMCramling PiaSWE25239,0061,574,526771197,061,941019,4
2LTUIMCmilyte ViktorijaLTU24858,5059,573,52622118,56,561,941019,4
3POLGMSocko MonikaPOL24658,0063,577,525951186,161,841018,4
4RUSGMKosintseva TatianaRUS25248,0063,076,025951187,010,99109,9
5FRAGMSebag MarieFRA25068,0060,573,525551187,340,66106,6
6UKRWGMZhukova NataliaUKR24928,0060,572,525561187,130,87108,7
7GREIMDembo YelenaGRE24578,0057,069,525451186,731,271012,7
8BULGMStefanova AntoanetaBUL25557,5065,580,52552117,57,420,08100,8
9SLOIMMuzychuk AnnaSLO25337,5063,577,02550117,57,180,32103,2
10RUSIMKosintseva NadezhdaRUS25547,5061,074,52540117,57,63-0,1310-1,3
11UKRIMMuzychuk MariyaUKR24447,5061,074,52550117,55,871,631016,3
12GEOIMKhurtsidze NinoGEO24347,5060,574,02526117,56,061,441014,4
13FRAIMSkripchenko AlmiraFRA24567,5060,073,52514117,56,590,91109,1
14UKRIMUshenina AnnaUKR24527,5058,070,52511117,56,580,92109,2
15POLIMRajlich IwetaPOL24597,5056,570,02477117,57,160,34103,4
16BLRWFMZiaziulkina NastassiaBLR21887,5056,569,02543117,52,485,021575,3
17RUSIMKovalevskaya EkaterinaRUS24387,5053,066,02457117,57,120,38103,8
18POLWGMZawadzka JolantaPOL24047,0064,577,524781175,881,121011,2
19HUNGMHoang Thanh TrangHUN24877,0061,574,524421177,55-0,5510-5,5
20AUTIMMoser EvaAUT24377,0060,573,525171175,791,211012,1
21RUSIMRomanko MarinaRUS24097,0059,572,024881175,811,191011,9
22GEOIMGvetadze SopioGEO23427,0057,569,524851174,892,111021,1
23RUSWGMSavina AnastasiaRUS23917,0056,569,524841175,631,371013,7
24RUSWFMGunina ValentinaRUS24577,0056,569,024151177,59-0,5910-5,9
25GEOGMDzagnidze NanaGEO24797,0055,567,024721177,11-0,1110-1,1
26RUSWGMBodnaruk AnastasiaRUS23847,0055,565,023511065,420,58158,7
27UKRIMGaponenko InnaUKR24727,0054,566,524151177,81-0,8110-8,1
28GERIMPaehtz ElisabethGER24867,0053,564,523971178,20-1,2010-12,0

To see the entire final crosstable click on the following link:http://chess-results.com/tnr29568.aspx?art=1&rd=11&lan=1&turdet=YES&flag=30&m=-1&wi=1000

Men's Championship
--------------------

Tenth round results
(the player on the left had the white pieces in the game):
-------------------------------------------------------


Bo.No.NameFEDRtgPts.ResultPts.NameFEDRtgNo.
134RUSGMKhismatullin DenisRUS26577½ - ½GMNepomniachtchi IanRUS2656RUS35
249AZEGMMamedov RaufAZE26397½ - ½7GMJobava BaadurGEO2695GEO10
312ARMGMAkopian VladimirARM26887½ - ½7GMSokolov IvanBIH2638BIH51
448UKRGMEfimenko ZaharUKR26407½ - ½7GMTimofeev ArtyomRUS2655RUS36
542ISRGMSutovsky EmilISR2650½ - ½GMMovsesian SergeiSVK2709SVK3
69RUSGMAlekseev EvgenyRUS2700½ - ½GMMacieja BartlomiejPOL2625POL62
719FRAGMFressinet LaurentFRA2670½ - ½GMPotkin VladimirRUS2606RUS89
824RUSGMInarkiev ErnestoRUS26670 - 1GMLysyj IgorRUS2615RUS79
9100ESPGMSalgado Lopez IvanESP2592½ - ½GMBerkes FerencHUN2659HUN30
104CZEGMNavara DavidCZE270861 - 0GMRagger MarkusAUT2572AUT122
1164NEDGMGiri AnishNED262460 - 16GMAlmasi ZoltanHUN2720HUN1
125ESPGMVallejo Pons FranciscoESP27086½ - ½6GMBelov VladimirRUS2619RUS72
1367HUNGMBalogh CsabaHUN26226½ - ½6GMMotylev AlexanderRUS2705RUS6
1476RUSGMKhairullin IldarRUS261761 - 06GMAdams MichaelENG2704ENG7
1575FRAGMEdouard RomainFRA261760 - 16GMTomashevsky EvgenyRUS2701RUS8
1611GERGMNaiditsch ArkadijGER26916½ - ½6GMHracek ZbynekCZE2615CZE78
1715ITAGMCaruana FabianoITA268060 - 16GMVorobiov Evgeny ERUS2616RUS77
1873SRBGMMarkus RobertSRB26186½ - ½6GMSargissian GabrielARM2675ARM16
1917RUSGMKurnosov IgorRUS267461 - 06GMPetrosian Tigran LARM2612ARM81
2020BULGMGeorgiev KirilBUL266960 - 16GMVolkov SergeyRUS2612RUS82
2121UKRGMMoiseenko AlexanderUKR266860 - 16GMRodshtein MaximISR2609ISR87
2293RUSGMSjugirov SananRUS26026½ - ½6GMGrachev BorisRUS2667RUS23
2396ROUGMLupulescu ConstantinROU25986½ - ½6GMNisipeanu Liviu-DieterROU2661ROU28
2490AZEGMSafarli EltajAZE260660 - 16GMPashikian ArmanARM2652ARM38
2539ISRGMRoiz MichaelISR26526½ - ½6GMStocek JiriCZE2591CZE101
2697SWEGMBerg EmanuelSWE259461 - 06GMSavchenko BorisRUS2652RUS40
2743BLRGMZhigalko SergeiBLR26486½ - ½6GMGyimesi ZoltanHUN2586HUN106
2899GREGMKotronias VasiliosGRE259360 - 16GMZvjaginsev VadimRUS2643RUS46
29109GEOGMGagunashvili MerabGEO25826½ - ½6GMKobalia MikhailRUS2637RUS52
3053POLGMSocko BartoszPOL263761 - 06GMMelkumyan HrantARM2582ARM110
3158SRBGMVuckovic BojanSRB26306½ - ½6GMHalkias SteliosGRE2580GRE111
3259NEDGML'Ami ErwinNED26286½ - ½6GMParligras MirceaROU2551ROU142
33139MDAGMSvetushkin DmitryMDA25546½ - ½6GMDrozdovskij YuriUKR2627UKR60
34107RUSGMPopov ValerijRUS25856½ - ½6GMDelchev AleksanderBUL2625BUL61
3563RUSGMTregubov Pavel VRUS26256½ - ½6GMOleksienko MikhailoUKR2525UKR158

To see all of the results for round 10 of the Men's Championships click on the following link:
http://chess-results.com/tnr29567.aspx?art=2&rd=10&lan=1&turdet=YES&flag=30&m=-1&wi=1000

Round 10 Standings
-------------------
These were the standings after 10 rounds of play in the Men's Championship:


Rk.NameFEDRtgIPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 Rpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1RUSGMNepomniachtchi IanRUS26568,0051,063,528681196,232,771027,7
2GEOGMJobava BaadurGEO26957,5052,566,02839118,56,502,001020,0
3UKRGMEfimenko ZaharUKR26407,5052,564,527911185,822,181021,8
4AZEGMMamedov RaufAZE26397,5052,064,52728117,56,111,391013,9
5BIHGMSokolov IvanBIH26387,5050,062,52754117,55,731,771017,7
6RUSGMTimofeev ArtyomRUS26557,5049,561,02801118,56,452,051020,5
RUSGMKhismatullin DenisRUS26577,5049,062,02695117,56,880,62106,2
8ARMGMAkopian VladimirARM26887,5048,060,52725117,56,920,58105,8
9RUSGMLysyj IgorRUS26157,5048,059,527521186,031,971019,7
10SVKGMMovsesian SergeiSVK27097,0052,065,02726117,57,190,31103,1
11FRAGMFressinet LaurentFRA26707,0049,562,026741176,960,04100,4
12HUNGMBerkes FerencHUN26597,0049,561,52705117,56,780,72107,2
13RUSGMAlekseev EvgenyRUS27007,0049,061,52722117,57,140,36103,6
14RUSGMTomashevsky EvgenyRUS27017,0048,561,027461187,390,61106,1
15HUNGMAlmasi ZoltanHUN27207,0048,560,027191187,490,51105,1
16ISRGMSutovsky EmilISR26507,0048,060,02718117,56,441,061010,6
17RUSGMKurnosov IgorRUS26747,0048,059,52721117,56,780,72107,2
18RUSGMPotkin VladimirRUS26067,0047,559,52749117,55,292,211022,1
19RUSGMZvjaginsev VadimRUS26437,0047,559,02719117,56,321,181011,8
20SWEGMBerg EmanuelSWE25947,0046,557,526501176,110,89108,9
21CZEGMNavara DavidCZE27087,0046,057,52708117,57,450,05100,5
RUSGMVorobiov Evgeny ERUS26167,0046,057,02675117,56,540,96109,6
23POLGMSocko BartoszPOL26377,0045,056,02668117,57,000,50105,0
24ESPGMSalgado Lopez IvanESP25927,0044,556,026851186,631,371013,7
25RUSGMVolkov SergeyRUS26127,0044,055,02653117,56,800,70107,0
26ISRGMRodshtein MaximISR26097,0044,055,027281186,301,701017,0
27POLGMMacieja BartlomiejPOL26257,0043,555,026441176,660,34103,4
28RUSGMKhairullin IldarRUS26177,0043,054,026271176,850,15101,5


To see the entire crosstable after 10 rounds of play click on the following link: http://chess-results.com/tnr29567.aspx?art=1&rd=10&lan=1&turdet=YES&flag=30&m=-1&wi=1000


Round 11 Results
-----------------
These were the results from the eleventh and final round of the Men's Championship (the player on the left had the white pieces in the game):


Bo.No.NameFEDRtgPts.ResultPts.NameFEDRtgNo.
135RUSGMNepomniachtchi IanRUS265681 - 0GMAkopian VladimirARM2688ARM12
210GEOGMJobava BaadurGEO26951 - 0GMKhismatullin DenisRUS2657RUS34
336RUSGMTimofeev ArtyomRUS26551 - 0GMMamedov RaufAZE2639AZE49
479RUSGMLysyj IgorRUS2615½ - ½GMEfimenko ZaharUKR2640UKR48
551BIHGMSokolov IvanBIH26380 - 17GMAlmasi ZoltanHUN2720HUN1
63SVKGMMovsesian SergeiSVK27097½ - ½7GMSocko BartoszPOL2637POL53
746RUSGMZvjaginsev VadimRUS26437½ - ½7GMNavara DavidCZE2708CZE4
88RUSGMTomashevsky EvgenyRUS270171 - 07GMKhairullin IldarRUS2617RUS76
977RUSGMVorobiov Evgeny ERUS26167½ - ½7GMAlekseev EvgenyRUS2700RUS9
1082RUSGMVolkov SergeyRUS26127½ - ½7GMKurnosov IgorRUS2674RUS17
1187ISRGMRodshtein MaximISR260971 - 07GMFressinet LaurentFRA2670FRA19
1230HUNGMBerkes FerencHUN26597½ - ½7GMSutovsky EmilISR2650ISR42
1338ARMGMPashikian ArmanARM265271 - 07GMBerg EmanuelSWE2594SWE97
1462POLGMMacieja BartlomiejPOL262570 - 17GMSalgado Lopez IvanESP2592ESP100
1589RUSGMPotkin VladimirRUS26067½ - ½GMVallejo Pons FranciscoESP2708ESP5
166RUSGMMotylev AlexanderRUS2705½ - ½GMSjugirov SananRUS2602RUS93
17101CZEGMStocek JiriCZE2591½ - ½GMNaiditsch ArkadijGER2691GER11
1816ARMGMSargissian GabrielARM26751 - 0GMRomanov EvgenyRUS2600RUS95
1923RUSGMGrachev BorisRUS26671 - 0GMLupulescu ConstantinROU2598ROU96
20103GEOGMPantsulaia LevanGEO25880 - 1GMInarkiev ErnestoRUS2667RUS24
21106HUNGMGyimesi ZoltanHUN2586½ - ½GMNajer EvgeniyRUS2665RUS25
2228ROUGMNisipeanu Liviu-DieterROU26611 - 0GMPopov ValerijRUS2585RUS107
23115NEDGMReinderman DimitriNED2576½ - ½GMRoiz MichaelISR2652ISR39
24111GREGMHalkias SteliosGRE25801 - 0GMZhigalko SergeiBLR2648BLR43
2552RUSGMKobalia MikhailRUS2637½ - ½GMRagger MarkusAUT2572AUT122
26130GEOGMSanikidze TornikeGEO25660 - 1GMVuckovic BojanSRB2630SRB58
27131ARMGMGrigoryan AvetikARM2565½ - ½GML'Ami ErwinNED2628NED59
2860UKRGMDrozdovskij YuriUKR26271 - 0GMGagunashvili MerabGEO2582GEO109
2961BULGMDelchev AleksanderBUL26250 - 1GMBabula VlastimilCZE2554CZE138
30140RUSGMShimanov AleksandrRUS25530 - 1GMTregubov Pavel VRUS2625RUS63
31142ROUGMParligras MirceaROU2551½ - ½GMBalogh CsabaHUN2622HUN67
3270GEOGMGelashvili TamazGEO26210 - 1GMHowell David W LENG2612ENG80
3372RUSGMBelov VladimirRUS26191 - 0GMSvetushkin DmitryMDA2554MDA139
34168GREGMMastrovasilis AthanasiosGRE25111 - 0GMMarkus RobertSRB2618SRB73
3578CZEGMHracek ZbynekCZE26151 - 0GMBrkic AnteCRO2543CRO149
36158UKRGMOleksienko MikhailoUKR25250 - 1IMHovhannisyan RobertARM2498ARM185
37170BLRGMMaiorov NikitaBLR25101 - 06GMCaruana FabianoITA2680ITA15

To see all of the results from round 11 click on the following link:http://chess-results.com/tnr29567.aspx?art=2&rd=11&lan=1&turdet=YES&flag=30&m=-1&wi=1000

Final Standings
----------------
Congratulations to Grandmaster Ian Nepomniachtchi of the Republic of Russia for winning the Men's Individual Chess Championship with a score of 9 points (7 wins and 4 draws) In second place  (on a t ie-break) was Grandmaster Baadur Jobava of the Republic of Georgia with a score of 8.5 points. In third place was Grandmaster Artyom Timofeev of the Republic of Russia with a score of 8.5 points.


Rk. NameFEDRtgIPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 Rpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1RUSGMNepomniachtchi IanRUS26569,0063,577,528681196,232,771027,7
2GEOGMJobava BaadurGEO26958,5064,579,02839118,56,502,001020,0
3RUSGMTimofeev ArtyomRUS26558,5061,575,02801118,56,452,051020,5
4UKRGMEfimenko ZaharUKR26408,0064,578,027911185,822,181021,8
5RUSGMLysyj IgorRUS26158,0060,573,027521186,031,971019,7
6HUNGMAlmasi ZoltanHUN27208,0060,073,027191187,490,51105,1
7RUSGMTomashevsky EvgenyRUS27018,0058,571,527461187,390,61106,1
8ISRGMRodshtein MaximISR26098,0056,067,027281186,301,701017,0
9ESPGMSalgado Lopez IvanESP25928,0053,065,026851186,631,371013,7
10ARMGMPashikian ArmanARM26528,0051,062,026831187,560,44104,4
11AZEGMMamedov RaufAZE26397,5064,578,02728117,56,111,391013,9
12SVKGMMovsesian SergeiSVK27097,5063,577,52726117,57,190,31103,1
13BIHGMSokolov IvanBIH26387,5062,576,02754117,55,731,771017,7
14BLRGMMaiorov NikitaBLR25107,5061,574,02715117,54,133,371033,7
15RUSGMTregubov Pavel VRUS26257,5060,574,02694117,56,441,061010,6
16ARMGMAkopian VladimirARM26887,5060,074,02725117,56,920,58105,8
RUSGMKhismatullin DenisRUS26577,5060,074,02695117,56,880,62106,2
18RUSGMAlekseev EvgenyRUS27007,5060,073,52722117,57,140,36103,6
19ISRGMSutovsky EmilISR26507,5060,073,02718117,56,441,061010,6
20RUSGMKurnosov IgorRUS26747,5060,072,52721117,56,780,72107,2
21GREGMHalkias SteliosGRE25807,5060,072,02711117,55,372,131021,3
22ARMIMHovhannisyan RobertARM24987,5060,070,52670117,54,373,131031,3
23HUNGMBerkes FerencHUN26597,5058,572,02705117,56,780,72107,2
24SRBGMVuckovic BojanSRB26307,5058,571,52689117,56,540,96109,6
25RUSGMPotkin VladimirRUS26067,5058,571,52749117,55,292,211022,1
26GREGMMastrovasilis AthanasiosGRE25117,5058,570,52698117,54,383,121031,2
27RUSGMGrachev BorisRUS26677,5058,070,52705117,56,910,59105,9
28POLGMSocko BartoszPOL26377,5058,070,02668117,57,000,50105,0
29RUSGMInarkiev ErnestoRUS26677,5057,572,02712117,56,810,69106,9
30ROUGMNisipeanu Liviu-DieterROU26617,5057,070,02705117,56,820,68106,8
31RUSGMZvjaginsev VadimRUS26437,5057,069,52719117,56,321,181011,8
RUSGMVorobiov Evgeny ERUS26167,5057,069,52675117,56,540,96109,6
33CZEGMHracek ZbynekCZE26157,5057,069,02681117,56,421,081010,8
34RUSGMBelov VladimirRUS26197,5057,068,52651117,56,990,51105,1
35CZEGMNavara DavidCZE27087,5056,569,52708117,57,450,05100,5
36ARMGMSargissian GabrielARM26757,5056,069,52687117,57,260,24102,4
37RUSGMVolkov SergeyRUS26127,5054,567,52653117,56,800,70107,0
38ENGGMHowell David W LENG26127,5053,565,52642117,56,990,51105,1
39UKRGMDrozdovskij YuriUKR26277,5052,563,02632117,57,360,14101,4
40CZEGMBabula VlastimilCZE25547,5052,063,02650117,55,901,601016,0

No comments:

Visit GM Alexandra Kosteniuk's Women's Chess Blog:Please click on the image below:

Visit GM Alexandra Kosteniuk's Women's Chess Blog:Please click on the image below:
Chess needs more women and girl participants and administrators!

Thoughts worth thinking about

"Our subconscious minds have no sense of humor, play no jokes and cannot tell the difference between reality and an imagined thought or image. What we continually think about eventually will manifest in our lives."-Sidney Madwed



Laws alone can not secure freedom of expression; in order that every woman and man present their views without penalty, there must be spirit of tolerance in the entire population.- Albert Einstein Too often we underestimate the power of a touch, a smile, a kind word, a listening ear, an honest compliment, or the smallest act of caring, all of which have the potential to turn a life around. - Leo Buscaglia



A person's true wealth is the good he or she does in the world. - Mohammed



Our task must be to free ourselves... by widening our circle of compassion to embrace all living creatures and the whole of nature and its beauty. -Albert Einstein



The best way to find yourself, is to lose yourself in the service of others. - Ghandi



The unselfish effort to bring cheer to others will be the beginning of a happier life for ourselves. - Helen Keller



Aim for success, not perfection. Never give up your right to be wrong, because then you will lose the ability to learn new things and move forward with your life. Remember that fear always lurks behind perfectionism. Confronting your fears and allowing yourself the right to be human can, paradoxically, make yourself a happier and more productive person. - Dr. David M. Burns



Life is as dear to a mute creature as it is to man. Just as one wants happiness and fears pain, just as one wants to live and not die, so do other creatures. -His Holiness The Dalai Lama



Mankind's true moral test, its fundamental test (which lies deeply buried from view), consists of its attitude towards those who are at its mercy: animals. And in this respect mankind has suffered a fundamental debacle, a debacle so fundamental that all others stem from it. -



Milan Kundera, The Unbearable Lightness of Being



The worst sin towards our fellow creatures is not to hate them, but to be indifferent to them. That's the essence of inhumanity. -George Bernard Shaw

Ego's trick is to make us lose sight of our interdependence. That kind of ego-thought gives us a perfect justification to look out only for ourselves. But that is far from the truth. In reality we all depend on each other and we have to help each other. The husband has to help his wife, the wife has to help the husband, the mother has to help her children, and the children are supposed to help the parents too, whether they want to or not.-Gehlek Rinpoche Source: "The Best Buddhist Writing 2005 pg. 165

The hostile attitude of conquering nature ignores the basic interdependence of all things and events---that the world beyond the skin is actually an extension of our own bodies---and will end in destroying the very environment from which we emerge and upon which our whole life depends.